See all 18 photos
$130,500
Est. payment /mo
290 SqFt
New
9390 Woodbine AVE #2E11 & 12 Markham (cachet), ON L6C0M5
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 290
Square Footage 290 sqft
Price per Sqft $450
Subdivision Cachet
MLS® Listing ID N13132182
Property Description
Combined commercial units located on the second floor of King Square Shopping Centre, a 340,000 sq ft indoor commercial centre in Markham. Excellent positioning within the building just steps from the escalator, providing strong built-in visibility. Clean and professional environment with a wide mix of businesses operating throughout the centre. Features high ceilings, large open atrium space, and anchor tenants including King Square Sports Centre and Full Fresh Supermarket that help support activity throughout the building. Ample surface and underground parking available for owners and clients. Conveniently located near Woodbine & 16th with quick access to Highway 404, offering excellent accessibility across Markham and the GTA. Great opportunity for business starters, owner-users, or investors seeking an accessible entry point into the commercial market. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Others
Virtual Tour https://tour.homeontour.com/SCs0ssjTQ?branded=1
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION