See all 40 photos
$469,900
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
700 SqFt
New
279 BONAVISTA STREET Clarence-rockland, ON K4K1N8
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 700 - 1100
Square Footage 700 sqft
Price per Sqft $671
Subdivision 606 - Town Of Rockland
MLS® Listing ID X13131096
Bedrooms 3
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to 279 Bonavista Street in Rockland! This beautiful freehold townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a fully finished basement with tons of storage space. The bright and functional layout is perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for comfortable, low-maintenance living. The main floor offers an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining, while the finished basement provides the perfect bonus area for a rec room, home office, gym, or playroom. Located in a family-friendly community close to parks, schools, shopping, restaurants, and all amenities Rockland has to offer. Parcel of land in the back is shared amongst the neighbors (cannot build on it), gives extra space for gardening or let the kids run around. Updated throughout and meticulously maintained by the current owners, this one won't last long. Start the car! (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
View Y/N No
Attached Garage Yes
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=XFcbY1HYjy9&
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION