See all 35 photos
$599,900
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,560 SqFt
New
23 Irwin Island RD Havilland, ON P0S1E0
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1560
Square Footage 1,560 sqft
Price per Sqft $384
Subdivision Havilland
MLS® Listing ID SM261004
Bedrooms 4
Property Description
Welcome to the Gem of the North! Nestled on a private 3-acre oasis, this sprawling ranch sidesplit offers the perfect balance of peaceful country living with all the sleek styling of a city home. Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this property is ideal for a growing family, entertaining guests, or even as a fantastic Airbnb investment opportunity. Inside, you'll find a spacious open-concept design featuring 3+1 bedrooms and 3 stunning modern bathrooms, including a gorgeous primary ensuite retreat. The expansive layout is perfect for hosting family gatherings or large social events, while the cozy rec room with a charming woodstove creates the perfect atmosphere for relaxing evenings with family and friends. Custom wood finishes throughout the home add warmth and character at every turn. Step outside to your own private backyard sanctuary — an ideal setting for entertaining, unwinding, or simply enjoying nature in total privacy. And the best part? The famous sugary sands of Harmony Beach are only a 30-second drive away. Enjoy all the perks of beachside living without the premium price tag of waterfront ownership. This is the lifestyle you've been waiting for — privacy, space, comfort, and recreation all wrapped into one incredible property. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Second level 13.4 x 15.4 Primary Bedroom
Extra Room 2 Second level 11.5 x 10 Bedroom
Extra Room 3 Second level 9.9 x 10.10 Bedroom