See all 23 photos
$1,358,000
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
2 Baths
700 SqFt
New
1607 WOODBINE HEIGHTS BOULEVARD Toronto (o'connor-parkview), ON M4B3A3

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 700 - 1100
Square Footage 700 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,940
Subdivision O'Connor-Parkview
MLS® Listing ID E13113138
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 4
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Surrounded by multi-million dollar custom homes, and located in the most beloved neighborhood in East York, the Parkview Hills, this stunning opportunity offers a modern and fully updated home at an affordable price point. Well suited for generational living with basement upgraded with kitchen and bathroom, this home combines comfort, beauty, style in a highly family oriented community with top-rated schools including the Prestign Heights PS. This home features a chef kitchen with skylight, granite counter tops, ample cabinetry, and a very vibrant style open concept living/dining/kitchen. Come right out of your bedroom to the recently updated expansive deck with your morning coffee. This opportunity is to not to be missed. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
View Y/N No
Attached Garage Yes
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://www.winsold.com/tour/448154/branded/69382
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION