$1,099,900
Est. payment /mo
7 Beds
6 Baths
2,000 SqFt
New
138 WATSONBROOK DRIVE Brampton (sandringham-wellington), ON L6R0S1

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2000 - 2500
Square Footage 2,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $549
Subdivision Sandringham-Wellington
MLS® Listing ID W13112142
Bedrooms 7
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Stunning home offering approximately 3,400 sqft. of living space with a legal basement apartment, perfect for extended family or rental income! This beautifully upgraded property features 5+2 spacious bedrooms plus 3 full washrooms on the 2nd floor, and a functional layout with Separate living, dining combine, and Sep family rooms. Enjoy a modern upgraded kitchen with granite countertops and backsplash, double door entry, oak staircase, and carpet-free flooring across the entire home. Situated in a high-demand, family-friendly area close to Hwy-410, Trinity Common Mall, schools, parks, Brampton Civic Hospital. Don't miss this incredible opportunity! (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
View Y/N No
Attached Garage Yes
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Others
Ownership Freehold
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION