See all 4 photos
$449,900
Est. payment /mo
3 SqFt
New
30560 HIGHWAY 62 N Hastings Highlands (monteagle Ward), ON K0L1C0
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3
Square Footage 3 sqft
Price per Sqft $149,966
Subdivision Monteagle Ward
MLS® Listing ID X13111334
Lot Size 2.859 Acres
Acres 2.859
Property Description
Investment opportunity conveniently located less than 15 minutes north of Bancroft. Successful auto repair shop for 20+ years, owners are ready to retire. This garage sits on nearly three acres with desirable RC & WD (formerly known as M3) zoning. Non-conforming legal variance allows for a Vehicle Repair Shop, Auto Body Shop, Salvage Yard, Vehicle Sales and Owner Residence. Other potential uses include Sanitary Landfill Site, Sewage Treatment Plant, Waste Transfer Station, Waste Processing Facility, and more. Excellent highway exposure and large paved parking lot. The ground floor boasts three large bays (with electric bay doors) and an office space. Beat the heat with two heat pumps which provide Air Conditioning to the shop/bays. Upstairs you will find a break room, storage room/potential office space, and washroom. Automotive repair equipment up for negotiation includes a Drive-on laser alignment hoist updated to service up to 2025 models. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0