See all 44 photos
$498,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
600 SqFt
New
270 wellington ST West #1124 Toronto (waterfront Communities), ON M5V3P5

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 600 - 699
Square Footage 600 sqft
Price per Sqft $830
Subdivision Waterfront Communities C1
MLS® Listing ID C13109034
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $814/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome To This Bright And Functional 1 Bedroom + Den Suite In The Heart Of Toronto's Entertainment District. This Well-Laid-Out Unit Offers An Open Concept Living And Dining Area, A Practical Kitchen With Ample Cabinet Space, And A Versatile Den Perfect For A Home Office, Study Area, Or Additional Storage. Large Windows Bring In Great Natural Light, Creating A Comfortable Downtown Living Space. Steps To Rogers Centre, CN Tower, The Financial District, TTC, Union Station, Shops, Restaurants, Cafes, And Everyday Conveniences. An Excellent Opportunity For First-Time Buyers, Professionals, Or Investors Looking For A Prime Downtown Location With Strong Rental Demand. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Flat 4.92 m X 5.2 m Living room
Extra Room 2 Flat 4.52 m X 4.8 m Bedroom
Extra Room 3 Flat 3.3 m X 4.59 m Bathroom
Extra Room 4 Flat 4.92 m X 3.7 m Den
Extra Room 5 Flat 5.23 m X 4.57 m Kitchen
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions