See all 50 photos
$588,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
800 SqFt
New
3900 Confederation Pkwy #4204 Mississauga (city Centre), ON L5B0M3

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 800 - 899
Square Footage 800 sqft
Price per Sqft $735
Subdivision City Centre
MLS® Listing ID W13106478
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $671/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
One of the best 2+1 Den floor plan in Mcity 1&2. Big Den with Window. Experience elevated urban living in this stunning suite at M City 1 in the heart of Mississauga's vibrant city centre. This bright and spacious unit features soaring 9-foot ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, and an open-concept layout filled with natural light. Enjoy breathtaking city views and seamless indoor-outdoor living with a generous balcony - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes throughout, the versatile den offers the flexibility to be used as a home office, guest room, or additional living space. Freshly painted and move-in ready, this condo offers both style and functionality. Unbeatable location just steps from Square One Shopping Centre, public transit, Sheridan College, restaurants, grocery stores, parks, library, and Celebration Square, with easy access to Highways 401, 403, and the GO Station. A perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and urban lifestyle in one of Mississauga's most sought-after communities. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Condominium/Strata
Virtual Tour https://www.winsold.com/tour/457670