See all 2 photos
$360,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 SqFt
New
774 EDMOND STREET Hawkesbury, ON K6A3C1

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $327
Subdivision 612 - Hawkesbury
MLS® Listing ID X13104084
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 3
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Exceptional opportunity in the desirable Mont-Roc sector of Hawkesbury, just steps from schools, shopping, and the hospital. This solid all-brick, three-bedroom home offers great potential and is ideal for investors or contractors. Features include a natural gas furnace and central air conditioning. The property is being sold "as is with no representations and warranties. Don't miss your chance to unlock the full potential of this property. No offer before May 13th. 72 hours irrevocable on all offers. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage No
Private Pool Yes
Building
Story 1
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Freehold
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION