See all 36 photos
$250,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
700 SqFt
New
12 VALLEY LANE Port Colborne (sherkston), ON L0S1R0

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 700 - 1100
Square Footage 700 sqft
Price per Sqft $357
Subdivision 874 - Sherkston
MLS® Listing ID X13097934
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 2
Property Description
Welcome to Cade's Cabin, a beautifully updated and meticulously maintained cottage tucked away in one of Sherkston Shores' most unique and private settings. Surrounded by mature trees and natural landscape, this rare lot offers a peaceful retreat while still being just a short walk to the water, with a charming partial lake view through the trees.Outdoor living is where this property truly shines. The expansive decking, covered lounge and dining area, and multiple seating spaces create the perfect setting for entertaining or unwinding. Whether it's morning coffee, afternoon sun, or evenings around the fire, every space has been designed to maximize relaxation and enjoyment.Inside, the cottage has been thoughtfully renovated with a clean, modern aesthetic. The open-concept layout features a bright and inviting living area with large sliding doors that seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor spaces. The updated kitchen offers modern appliances, sleek cabinetry, and functional design, while the dining area provides plenty of room for family and guests.The sleeping accommodations are both stylish and practical, including a spacious primary bedroom and a custom bunk room ideal for maximizing space and hosting. The updated bathroom features contemporary finishes and a walk-in shower, completing the interior with a fresh, turnkey feel.Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, a family retreat, or an income-generating investment, this property offers the full Sherkston lifestyle with privacy, charm, and modern comfort all in one. (id:24570)