See all 41 photos
$599,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 SqFt
Open 5/24 12PM-1PM
14 LOWER LAKE LANE Frontenac (frontenac South), ON K0H1T0
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House
Sun May 24, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $544
Subdivision 47 - Frontenac South
MLS® Listing ID X13097838
Bedrooms 3
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
FABULOUS Sunset views over beautiful Burridge Lake set the tone for this well-appointed, winterized home-perfect for fishing enthusiasts. The lake ranges from 30 to 60 feet in depth and features a convenient boat launch, along with your own private dock right at the front of the property.Extensive upgrades have been made throughout, including professionally designed landscaping, composite decking, accent lighting, and detailed stonework. A backup generator ensures uninterrupted power, while additional investments include a durable metal roof, maintenance-free eaves, insulated crawl space, and an efficient forced-air furnace.Practical touches add to the home's appeal, with garbage pickup available at the corner, a nearby school bus stop just a short walk away, and multiple spacious decks, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The water depth at end of dock is 6-8 feet. Water entry at the edge is thigh level onto sandy loam. Drop off occurs about 16-20 feet out. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Lake Name Burridge Lake
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Window air conditioner
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Fishing
View Y/N Yes
View View of water, Direct Water View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Landscaped
Sewer Septic System
Water Burridge Lake
Others