See all 16 photos
$12
983 SqFt
New
2 Brock ST West #5B Uxbridge, ON L9P1P2
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Rent
Approx. Sqft 983
Square Footage 983 sqft
Subdivision Uxbridge
MLS® Listing ID N13093990
Property Description
Professionally renovated 2nd floor unit with a wide range of permitted uses beyond office, including Retail, Clinic, Personal Services, Entertainment, Recreation, and more. Functional layout featuring a reception area, two private offices, and a roughed-in private washroom. Access to two recently renovated common washrooms. Located in the heart of Uxbridge with excellent exposure. TMI includes gas, hydro, and water. Onsite parking plus ample free street parking. Offering 2 months gross rent free (incl TMI). Rent Breakdown: 983 SF @ $12/SF + $13.50/SF TMI = $25,066.50/year ($2,088.88/month) + HST. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0