See all 28 photos
$249,900
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
624 SqFt
New
130 Rockwood AVE S Thunder Bay, ON P7B4K2

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 624
Square Footage 624 sqft
Price per Sqft $400
Subdivision Thunder Bay
MLS® Listing ID TB2600926
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 1
Year Built 1940
Property Description
New Listing! No updates needed, move right in and enjoy the functional layout of this charming one bedroom, one bathroom home. With everything conveniently located on one level, it offers easy and comfortable living, while the partial basement provides excellent extra storage space. Set on a large lot just minutes from Thunder Bay's downtown core, it delivers everything you could want in a perfectly manageable home. Lovingly cared for by its owners over the years, the space feels warm, inviting, and immediately comfortable the moment you walk in. A fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for something simple, functional, and truly well maintained. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Main level 19.1 X 10.5 Living room/Dining room
Extra Room 2 Main level 11.8 X 8.0 Primary Bedroom
Extra Room 3 Main level 10.5 X 9.10 Kitchen
Extra Room 4 Main level 4 Piece Bathroom
Extra Room 5 Main level 5.3 X 4.0 Foyer
Extra Room 6 Main level 5.10 X 4.9 Porch
Building
Story 1
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style Bungalow
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION