See all 14 photos
$225,000
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,500 SqFt
New
174 REGENT STREET Hawkesbury, ON K6A1E8
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2500 - 3000
Square Footage 2,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $90
Subdivision 612 - Hawkesbury
MLS® Listing ID X13082964
Bedrooms 5
Property Description
LARGE DUPLEX WITH NICE CURB APPEAL! CURRENTLY OWNER OCCUPIED, THIS DUPLEX CONSISTS OF A GOOD SIZE FRONT 2 BEDROOM UNIT WITH PELLET STOVE FIREPLACE MAKING IT A VERY COZY LAYOUT FEEL. THE SECOND UNIT IN THE BACK CONSISTS OF 3 BEDROOMS, OPEN CONCEPT DESIGN AND A PELLET STOVE FIREPLACE AS WELL. HUGE BACK YARD. BEING LOCATED IN CENTER TOWN MAKES IT IDEAL FOR WALKING TO ALL COMMODITIES FOR YOU OR POTENTIAL TENANTS. VACANT POSSESSION GIVEN UPON SALE SO DONT MISS A RARE CHANCE OF CHOOSING YOUR TENANTS OR MOVE IN RIGHT AWAY WITH NO HEADACHES. SOME PHOTO'S HAVE BEEN DIGITALY ENHENCED BY AI. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Sewer Sanitary sewer
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION