See all 50 photos
$899,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,000 SqFt
Active
88 ALBERT STREET Brock (cannington), ON L0E1E0

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2000 - 2500
Square Footage 2,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $449
Subdivision Cannington
MLS® Listing ID N13076584
Bedrooms 3
Half Baths 2
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
This totally upgraded detached home in the heart of Cannington is now available. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home is ideal for growing families or those who love to entertain. The heart of the home is the updated kitchen, complete with modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout that makes both everyday living and hosting a breeze. The bright and inviting living spaces flow seamlessly, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Upstairs you will find the custom laundry room with walk through to the master walk in closet for extra convenience. Downstairs, the fully finished basement provides additional living space that is perfect for a rec room, home office, or guest area, along with the added convenience of a bathroom. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, where you can relax and unwind in the hot tub year-round with beautiful unobstructed field views. Whether you're entertaining friends or enjoying a quiet evening, this outdoor space is sure to impress. Located directly across from a french immersion and english elementary school, this home offers unbeatable convenience for families, along with a safe and family friendly setting. A fantastic opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in a desirable location...don't miss it The downtown has everything you will need; grocery store, hardware shop, restaurants, shopping, LCBO and more! ! Extras and Upgrades include: 9 foot ceilings throughout. kitchen and finished basement in 2023. Hot water tank 2025. Furnace 2024. Laundry room added to upper level in 2018. Refinished stairs and feature wall 2026. Generlink allowing safe and easy connection to a generator. (id:24570)