See all 23 photos
$6,800,000
Est. payment /mo
100 SqFt
New
23702 KENNEDY ROAD Georgina (belhaven), ON L0E1R0
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Vacant Land
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 100
Square Footage 100 sqft
Price per Sqft $68,000
Subdivision Belhaven
MLS® Listing ID N13076222
Lot Size 100.000 Acres
Acres 100.0
Property Description
Prime Investment Opportunity: 100-Acre Farm. Calling all investors! Seize the chance to acquire this expansive 100-acre farm featuring a house, outbuildings and excellent farmland. Strategically located, this property offers potential for agricultural ventures, agritourism projects or land bank for the future. The existing infrastructure, including the farmhouse and awesomeoutbuildings, provides a solid foundation for immediate utilization or future enhancement. With its reasonable proximity to the Greater Toronto Area (GTA), this investment could provide diverse revenue streams. The 3200 sq ft workshop features 14ft x 12 ft door, with an additional interior shop that is heated and insulated. The barn has 60 amp power supply, a hay bail elevator, cement floor in lower level, feeders, water supply. The silo has a working motor. PLUS a second barn with 4 stalls, storage loft for hay, storage room, 100 amps and water supply. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to capitalize on the booming agricultural and rural real estate markets. Please do not walk property without an apppointment or without a realtor present. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0