See all 15 photos
$199,900
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
2 Baths
700 SqFt
Active
451 GRILLS STREET Temiskaming Shores (new Liskeard), ON P0J1P0
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 700 - 1100
Square Footage 700 sqft
Price per Sqft $285
Subdivision New Liskeard
MLS® Listing ID T13070528
Bedrooms 4
Property Description
451 Grills is a well-maintained duplex offering a fantastic investment opportunity. The main level features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with access to a basement for additional storage or potential use. Enjoy outdoor living with a back deck that leads to a fully fenced backyard, ideal for privacy and tenant enjoyment.The upper level also offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with its own private deck-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Both units are currently tenanted, making this a turnkey income property from day one.Additional highlights include plenty of parking for both units, reasonably priced hydro and gas utilities, and a convenient location close to a variety of amenities such as shopping and schools. A solid choice for investors looking to expand their portfolio with a reliable, income-generating property. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 2.0
Extra Room 1 Lower level 3.55 m X 2.94 m Dining room
Extra Room 2 Lower level 3.98 m X 3.42 m Kitchen
Extra Room 3 Lower level 1.82 m X 1.8 m Bathroom
Extra Room 4 Lower level 2.66 m X 3.81 m Primary Bedroom
Extra Room 5 Lower level 3.29 m X 2.94 m Bedroom 2
Extra Room 6 Lower level 3.64 m X 4.8 m Living room
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2