See all 17 photos
$725,000
Est. payment /mo
859 SqFt
Active
272 WELLINGTON MAIN STREET Prince Edward County (wellington Ward), ON K0K3L0
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 859
Square Footage 859 sqft
Price per Sqft $844
Subdivision Wellington Ward
MLS® Listing ID X13066100
Property Description
Currently tenanted with the EVERYTHING VARIETY, this property offers excellent location, with room to grow. This quaint building is just steps to the Drake Hotel and with a lease in place, offers an excellent INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! The rear patio space is underutilized, and could be space for future expansion. The building formerly housed a small apartment/short term accommodation at the rear and a shop at the front, and thus still has the front 2-peice bath for the shop and full washroom with shower for the rear. Everything Variety has quickly become a hub of activity and energy in Wellington, offering a space for locals and visitors to the community to pick up daily necessities and speciality items. Become a landlord to an established business and possibly expand on the building footprint to house your own venture! The business is a tenant and is NOT for sale. INVEST IN PRINCE EDWARD COUNTY! (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Others
Virtual Tour https://listings.getonelook.com/272-Wellington-Main-St-Wellington-ON-K0K-3L0-Canada?mls=
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION