See all 40 photos
$719,900
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 SqFt
Active
10 MACPHERSON AVENUE Huron East (egmondville), ON N0K1W0

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2000 - 2500
Square Footage 2,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $359
Subdivision Egmondville
MLS® Listing ID X13019076
Bedrooms 3
Half Baths 1
Property Description
Discover the lifestyle you've been waiting for in The Bridges of Seaforth. Perfectly positioned beside the Seaforth Golf and Country Club, this beautifully finished all-brick home offers comfort, style, and easy living in one of the area's most sought-after communities. With over 2,300 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is bright, airy, and welcoming. Cathedral ceilings and oversized windows fill the main level with natural light, highlighting rich hardwood floors throughout. The crisp white shaker kitchen with quartz countertops flows seamlessly into the open-concept great room, where a cozy gas fireplace creates the perfect setting for both entertaining and everyday living. The main-floor primary suite offers a private retreat with a spa-inspired ensuite and tiled walk-in shower, while a second bedroom or den adds flexibility for guests or a home office. Upstairs, the loft-style family room, spacious bedroom, and full bath provide ideal space for extended family or visitors. The lower level offers excellent potential for future living space. Step outside to the back deck, complete with an awning for sunny days-perfect for relaxing or entertaining-and enjoy the freshly resurfaced front porch, adding to the home's curb appeal. Additional features include a double car garage and access to the impressive 18,000 sq ft recreation centre with indoor pool, fitness room, tennis courts, workshop, and social spaces. Enjoy a lifestyle that blends relaxation, activity, and community-right here in The Bridges of Seaforth. (id:24570)