See all 40 photos
$469,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 SqFt
Active
440 OXBOW CRESCENT Collingwood, ON L9Y5B4
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1200 - 1399
Square Footage 1,200 sqft
Price per Sqft $390
Subdivision Collingwood
MLS® Listing ID S12936156
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $674/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Discover this bright, spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo, perfectly located at Livingstone Resort (formerly Cranberry). The open-concept main floor features a beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ideal for entertaining or quiet relaxation. Enjoy the convenience of a large laundry room and walk-outs from both the living area and the upstairs primary suite, which boasts a generous ensuite and walk-in closet. With durable laminate flooring throughout, a new gas fireplace provides efficient heat, and a gas BBQ hookup on the patio makes outdoor dining a breeze. An outdoor locker offers extra storage. Embrace optional access to Cranberry Resort amenities (for a modest annual fee) and relish being just minutes from the slopes, downtown Collingwood, walking trails, and premier golf courses. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters
Cooling None
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Others
Ownership Condominium/Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/gAtRQTphBJg
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION