See all 9 photos
$4,370,000
Est. payment /mo
276 SqFt
Active
LOT 22 CASSIDY ROAD North Middlesex (nairn), ON N0M1A0
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Vacant Land
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 276
Square Footage 276 sqft
Price per Sqft $15,833
Subdivision Nairn
MLS® Listing ID X12868178
Lot Size 276.000 Acres
Acres 276.0
Property Description
Imagine standing at the edge of your own vast horizon, where the only sound is the gentle rustle of the wind through the crops and the soft murmur of Nairn Creek. For the first time in decades, this magnificent 276-acre farm on Cassidy Road is available for a visionary buyer to claim. This is more than just a land acquisition; it is an invitation to plant roots in the rich soil of Middlesex County and build a lifestyle defined by peace, privacy, and prosperity.The heart of this property lies in its 190+/- acres of prime workable land. Meticulously cared for by the same family for generations, these high-yielding fields are famous for their robust corn and soybean crops. Whether you are an established producer looking to expand your agricultural footprint or an investor seeking a secure, income-generating asset, this nutrient-rich soil offers a foundation of excellence that is rare to find.Beyond the furrowed rows, the landscape transitions into a private natural sanctuary. Towering bushland with significant lumber potential provides a lush backdrop, while the winding creek creates a picturesque setting for weekend hikes or quiet reflection. Picture building your custom dream home here, where every window frames a view of your own sprawling kingdom and every morning begins with the sun rising over your private forest.Located just on the edge of the charming community of Nairn, you enjoy the perfect balance of rural tranquility and local convenience. You are minutes away from the warmth of a close-knit neighbourhood while remaining tucked away in your own expansive oasis. With A2 zoning and nearly 3,000 feet of frontage, the possibilities for this generational farm are as vast as the acreage itself.Secure your piece of Ontario's agricultural heritage before it disappears for another generation. High-quality land of this scale is a rare find. (id:24570)