See all 10 photos
$220,000
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
700 SqFt
Active
118 KENOGAMI ROAD Greenstone, ON P0T2A0

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 700 - 1100
Square Footage 700 sqft
Price per Sqft $314
MLS® Listing ID X12663464
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 5
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
2+3 Bedroom detached updated Bungalow with 3 full Bathrooms, backing to a lake, it has huge lot, can park all kind of vehicles, don't miss this opportunity, with little efforts the house could be made into 3 different apartments with separate entrances. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Main level 5.18 m X 4.87 m Living room
Extra Room 2 Main level 3.65 m X 3.65 m Bedroom
Extra Room 3 Main level 3.37 m X 2.16 m Bedroom 2
Extra Room 4 Main level 7.62 m X 2.74 m Family room
Extra Room 5 Main level 7.62 m X 2.74 m Kitchen
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters
Cooling None
Flooring Laminate
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Total Parking Spaces 30
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Freehold
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION